Albania visa for Tuvaluan citizens

Albania tourist visa

Tuvaluan citizens need visa for travelling to Albania as tourist. The stay is usually Short stay with a period of 90 days and visa expires in 180 days. Applicant is required to be present when applying for visa and there are total 6 documents required. You can also find visa exemptions and useful tips from fellow travellers.

Visa requirements

Visa requirements for Tuvalu

Visa Required

: Visa required

4
found useful

  • Complete a new application, fill out the personal information and upload the documents that are necessary for identity verification. You will be informed via e-mail for the application confirmation as well as the special application code (which enables tracking of the application progress at any time)

  • After all verification procedures have been carried out, the application is accepted and the applicant is required to follow procedures for the payment of this service at the relevant bank and then send all relevant documents uploaded during the application and the bank receipt (all as uploaded and originals by post.

  • This application requests the presence at the relevant Embassy/Consulate only once all have been completed. You will be informed via email for the date and time of appointment


Applicant required

Max Stay: 90 days

Visa Expires: 180 days

Short Stay

Documents required for Albania tourist visa : 6
1

Visa Application Form: Complete application form for Albania

Visa Form
2

Passport Photo: Photo must be no older than 6 months

3

Passport Copy: A clear scan of the information pages of your signed, machine readable passport. Provide the pages of your current passport showing your photo, personal details and passport issue and expiry dates. Must be valid for six months beyond the expiry date of the visa.

4

Travel itinerary: Travel itinerary (travel reservation to and from the country/area in your name, not a ticket)

5

Flight Bookings: Flight reservations(s) for the country of your visit and return ticket

6

Current Details: Employed: • A letter from your employer on company letterhead, with contact details, stating that a leave of absence has been granted, purpose and duration of the trip, and that you will be returning to your current job. • Current bank statement of the latest 6 months • Income Tax Return (ITR) • Original pay slips Self Employed: • Include a copy of your business license • Company bank statement of the latest 6 months • Income Tax Return (ITR) Student: • Submit an official letter from your school indicating that you are in good standing and that you are registered for the upcoming semester. • No Object certificate from School or University. Retired: • Submit proof of your retirement fund. Yes.

Visa Exemption for Albania tourist visa
90 days
Max Stay
  • Must have used the visa/PR to enter visa country at least once

  • Applicable Countries: All Countries

Exemption available for
1

US Visa:
Tourist or Business Visa (B1/B2) Work Visa (L1/L2/H1/H4) US Green card

2

Schengen Visa:
Short-term C-Type Schengen visa

3

UK Visa:
UK tourist visa UK student visa UK work visa UK permanent residency

Travel

Travel information of Albania

Albania is part of Europe with main city at Tirana. Its Developed country with a population of 3M. The main currency is Lek. The languages spoken are Albanian.
Looking for Tuvalu visa requirements?

Last updated: October 8, 2019