Anguilla visa for Argentine citizens

Anguilla tourist visa

Argentine citizens don't need visa for travelling to Anguilla as tourist. The maximum duration of stay is 6 months. You can also find visa exemptions and useful tips from fellow travellers.

Visa requirements

Visa requirements for Argentina

Visa Free

: Visa not required

7
found useful

  • UK authorities can refuse visa-free entry to anyone who they believe is trying to enter for a purpose other than tourism. If you're planning to do paid or unpaid work, volunteer or get married, you need to get a visa before you travel.


Max Stay: 6 months

Travel

Travel information of Anguilla

Anguilla is part of Americas with main city at The Valley. Its Developing country with a population of 13K. The main currency is East Caribbean Dollar. The languages spoken are English.
Looking for Argentina visa requirements?

📃 Documents required for Anguilla tourist visa :

Standard travel documents like passport / national ID card will generally be sufficient

✅ Visa Exemption for Anguilla tourist visa

24 hours
Max Stay
  • Must be in transit to/from visa country only and must have an onward ticket within 24 hours

  • Available at Heathrow airport only

  • Applicable Countries: All Countries

Exemption available for
1

US Visa:
Tourist or Business Visa (B1/B2) Work Visa (L1/L2/H1/H4) US Green card

2

Canada Visa:
Canada tourist visa Canada student visa Canada work visa Canada permanent residency

3

UK Visa:
UK tourist visa UK student visa UK work visa UK permanent residency

4

Australia Visa:
Australia Tourist Visa Australia Work Visa Australia Permanent Residency

5

New Zealand Visa:
New Zealand Tourist Visa New Zealand Work Visa New Zealand Permanent Residency

Last updated: September 2, 2019