Anguilla visa for Bruneian citizens

Anguilla tourist visa

Bruneian citizens don't need visa for travelling to Anguilla as tourist. The maximum duration of stay is 6 months. You can also find visa exemptions and useful tips from fellow travellers.

Visa requirements

Visa requirements for Brunei

Visa Free

: Visa not required

1
found useful

  • UK authorities can refuse visa-free entry to anyone who they believe is trying to enter for a purpose other than tourism. If you're planning to do paid or unpaid work, volunteer or get married, you need to get a visa before you travel.


Max Stay: 6 months

Documents required for Anguilla tourist visa :
Standard travel documents like passport / national ID card will generally be sufficient
Visa Exemption for Anguilla tourist visa
24 hours
Max Stay
  • Must be in transit to/from visa country only and must have an onward ticket within 24 hours

  • Available at Heathrow airport only

  • Applicable Countries: All Countries

Exemption available for
1

US Visa:
Tourist or Business Visa (B1/B2) Work Visa (L1/L2/H1/H4) US Green card

2

Canada Visa:
Canada tourist visa Canada student visa Canada work visa Canada permanent residency

3

UK Visa:
UK tourist visa UK student visa UK work visa UK permanent residency

4

Australia Visa:
Australia Tourist Visa Australia Work Visa Australia Permanent Residency

5

New Zealand Visa:
New Zealand Tourist Visa New Zealand Work Visa New Zealand Permanent Residency

Travel

Travel information of Anguilla

Anguilla is part of Americas with main city at The Valley. Its Developing country with a population of 13K. The main currency is East Caribbean Dollar. The languages spoken are English.
Looking for Brunei visa requirements?

Last updated: October 8, 2019