Anguilla visa for Ivorian citizens

Anguilla tourist visa

Ivorian citizens need visa for travelling to Anguilla as tourist. The stay is usually Short stay with a period of 180 days and visa expires in 180 days. Applicant is required to be present when applying for visa and there are total 9 documents required. You can also find visa exemptions and useful tips from fellow travellers.

Visa requirements

Visa requirements for Cote dIvoire (Ivory Coast)

Visa Required

: Visa required

1
found useful

  • The visa application process involves fill in the application form, print out your form and book an appointment from the consulate depending on the availability.

  • On the day of the appointment, the applicant has to carry all the original documents for submission and for the biometrics.

  • Post the appointment, it usually takes 14 working days for the consulate to process the visa.

  • The visa copy will be attached to your passport.


Applicant required

Max Stay: 180 days

Visa Expires: 180 days

Short Stay

Travel

Travel information of Anguilla

Anguilla is part of Americas with main city at The Valley. Its Developing country with a population of 13K. The main currency is East Caribbean Dollar. The languages spoken are English.
Looking for Cote dIvoire (Ivory Coast) visa requirements?

📃 Documents required for Anguilla tourist visa : 9

1

Visa Application Form: Complete application form for Anguilla

Visa Form
2

Passport Photo: Photo must be no older than 6 months

3

Passport: Original Passport or Travel document with at least 6 months remaining validity on the date of travel and have at least 2 visa pages clear of any markings.

4

Previous Passport: Provide a previous passport if any.

5

Residency Proof: Legal residence in the country you are applying from, e.g, visa or residence permit. Confirmation of legal residence, if you are not a national of the country in which you are applying or your right to reside there is not included in your passport. Residence permit should be valid for at least 3 months after departure.

6

Proof of Funds: Proof you have enough money for your stay and to leave, such as • personal bank statements • Pay slips from employer • Proof of accomodation • Audited accounts, • Tax records • Credit card limit.

7

Current Details: Employed: • A letter from your employer on company letterhead, with contact details, stating that a leave of absence has been granted, purpose and duration of the trip, and that you will be returning to your current job. • Current bank statement of the latest 6 months • Income Tax Return (ITR) • Original pay slips Self Employed: • Include a copy of your business license • Company bank statement of the latest 6 months • Income Tax Return (ITR) Student: • Submit an official letter from your school indicating that you are in good standing and that you are registered for the upcoming semester. • No Object certificate from School or University. Retired: • Submit proof of your retirement fund. Yes.

8

Travel itinerary: Travel itinerary (travel reservation to and from the country/area in your name, not a ticket)

9

Hotel Bookings: Hotel reservation(s) for the duration of your visit.

✅ Visa Exemption for Anguilla tourist visa

24 hours
Max Stay
  • Must be in transit to/from visa country only and must have an onward ticket within 24 hours

  • Available at Heathrow airport only

  • Applicable Countries: All Countries

Exemption available for
1

US Visa:
Tourist or Business Visa (B1/B2) Work Visa (L1/L2/H1/H4) US Green card

2

Canada Visa:
Canada tourist visa Canada student visa Canada work visa Canada permanent residency

3

UK Visa:
UK tourist visa UK student visa UK work visa UK permanent residency

4

Australia Visa:
Australia Tourist Visa Australia Work Visa Australia Permanent Residency

5

New Zealand Visa:
New Zealand Tourist Visa New Zealand Work Visa New Zealand Permanent Residency

Last updated: September 2, 2019

Apply for visa