Argentina visa for Albanian citizens

Argentina tourist visa

Albanian citizens need visa for travelling to Argentina as tourist. The stay is usually Short stay with a period of 90 days and visa expires in 90 days. Applicant is not required to be present when applying for visa and there are total 10 documents required. You can also find visa exemptions and useful tips from fellow travellers.

Visa requirements

Visa requirements for Albania

Visa Required

: Visa required

3
found useful


Max Stay: 90 days

Visa Expires: 90 days

Short Stay

Documents required for Argentina tourist visa : 10
1

Visa Application Form: Complete application form for Argentina

Visa Form
2

Passport Photo: Photo must be no older than 6 months

3

Passport: Original Passport or Travel document with at least 6 months remaining validity on the date of travel and have at least 2 visa pages clear of any markings.

4

Passport: Original Passport or Travel document with at least 6 months remaining validity on the date of travel and have at least 2 visa pages clear of any markings.

5

Cover Letter: Covering letter mentioning the details of the applicant, travel and details of the other members travelling with you.

6

Travel itinerary: Travel itinerary (travel reservation to and from the country/area in your name, not a ticket)

7

Flight Bookings: Flight reservations(s) for the country of your visit and return ticket

8

Leave Letter: A letter from your employer on company letterhead, with contact details, stating that a leave of absence has been granted, purpose and duration of the trip, and that you will be returning to your current job.

Document
9

Proof of Funds: Proof you have enough money for your stay and to leave, such as • personal bank statements • Pay slips from employer • Proof of accomodation • Audited accounts, • Tax records • Credit card limit.

10

Invitation Letter: A letter from your relative or friend or company inviting you to visit and their relationship to you. The letter could state: the purpose of your visit and length of stay, if you will be staying with them, If this person will be paying for your stay, provide proof of their funds.

Where the visitor is to be staying at an individual's dwelling, a letter of invitation by the owner is required in lieu of the hotel reservation. Such letter of invitation must state name and address of inviting person and name, passport number and dates of stay of the visitor, and be certified by Notary Public and School of Law. Inviting person must be reachable while the application is being processed

Visa Exemption for Argentina tourist visa
90 days
Max Stay
  • Applicable Countries: Albania, Angola, Antigua and Barbuda, Bahamas, Bahrain, Belize, Benin, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Botswana, Burkina Faso, Burundi, Bhutan, Cape Verde, Cambodia, Cameroon, Côte d’Ivoire (Ivory Coast), Cuba, Dominica, Eritrea, Eswatini, Ethiopia, Philippines, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana , Guinea, Equatorial Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, India, Indonesia, Marshall Islands, Salomon Islands, Kenya, Kiribati, Laos, Lesoto, Madagascar, Malawi, Maldives, Mauritius, Moldova , Mozambique, Myanmar, Namibia, Nauru, Nepal, Nigeria, Oman,Palau, Papua New Guinea, Central African Republic, Congo, Democratic Republic of Congo, Dominican Republic , China, Rwanda, Samoa, São Tomé and Príncipe, Senegal, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, Tanzania, Togo, Tonga, Tuvalu, Uganda, Vanuatu, Vietnam, Djibouti, Zambia, Zimbabwe

Exemption available for
1

US Visa:
Tourist or Business Visa (B1/B2) Work Visa (L1/L2/H1/H4) US Green card

2

Schengen Visa:
Short-term C-Type Schengen visa

Travel

Travel information of Argentina

Argentina is part of Americas with main city at Buenos Aires. Its Developing country with a population of 44M. The main currency is Argentine Peso. The languages spoken are Spanish,Guaraní.
Looking for Albania visa requirements?

Last updated: October 8, 2019

Apply for visa