Aruba visa for Nauruan citizens

Aruba tourist visa

Aruba is part of Americas with main city at Oranjestad. Nauruan citizens need visa for travelling to Aruba as tourist. The stay is usually Short stay with a period of 90 days and visa expires in 90 days. Applicant is required to be present when applying for visa and there are total 10 documents required. You can also find useful tips from fellow travellers.

Visa requirements

Visa requirements for Nauru

Visa Required

: Visa required

2
found useful

  • You must submit a passport or other travel document issued within the last 10 years. This must have at least 2 blank pages and be valid for at least another 3 months after the date you intend to leave the Schengen area.

  • Each person travelling with you on your travel document must submit their own visa form.

  • When you submit your application your fingerprints will be taken. These will remain valid for 5 years. Some applicants, such as children under the age of 12, do not need to have their fingerprints taken.

  • You will be charged a fee for your application. If you apply through an external service provider you will also have to pay an extra fee to the provider.


Applicant required

Max Stay: 90 days

Visa Expires: 90 days

Short Stay

Travel tips

📃 Documents required for Aruba tourist visa : 10

1

Visa Application Form: Complete application form for Aruba

Visa Form
2

Passport Photo: Photo must be no older than 6 months

3

Passport: Original Passport or Travel document with at least 6 months remaining validity on the date of travel and have at least 2 visa pages clear of any markings.

4

Previous Passport: Provide a previous passport if any.

5

Flight Bookings: Flight reservations(s) for the country of your visit and return ticket

6

Travel Insurance: Proof of travel insurance with the Certificate of Insurance and the table of benefits. You can also provide a letter from the bank confirming that you have an insurance with them along with a copy of credit card and the table of benefits.

A minimum cover of EUR 30,000 . The travel insurance must cover the cost of repatriation for medical reasons and the Certificate of Currency must be issued by an insurance company operating in Australia or within the EU. You can also provide a letter from the bank confirming that you have an insurance with them along with a copy of credit card and the table of benefits.

7

Bank Statement: Applicant's most recent monthly bank statement. The statement must clearly show the applicant's name as the account holder, the balances of the accounts, and the date of the statement. If statements are printed online then it has to be Authenticated (stamped) by the bank officials.

Original bank statements for the last 3 months showing sufficient funds to cover stay in the Schengen Area.

8

Hotel Bookings: Hotel reservation(s) for the duration of your visit.

9

Current Details: Employed: • A letter from your employer on company letterhead, with contact details, stating that a leave of absence has been granted, purpose and duration of the trip, and that you will be returning to your current job. • Current bank statement of the latest 6 months • Income Tax Return (ITR) • Original pay slips Self Employed: • Include a copy of your business license • Company bank statement of the latest 6 months • Income Tax Return (ITR) Student: • Submit an official letter from your school indicating that you are in good standing and that you are registered for the upcoming semester. • No Object certificate from School or University. Retired: • Submit proof of your retirement fund. Yes.

10

Cover Letter: Covering letter mentioning the details of the applicant, travel and details of the other members travelling with you.

Document

✅ Visa Exemption for Aruba tourist visa


No exemptions on visa present

Last updated: July 13, 2019

Apply for visa