Brazil visa for Kuwaiti citizens

Brazil tourist visa

Kuwaiti citizens need visa for travelling to Brazil as tourist. The stay is usually Short stay with a period of 90 days and visa expires in 90 days. Applicant is required to be present when applying for visa and there are total 7 documents required. You can also find useful tips from fellow travellers.

Visa requirements

Visa requirements for Kuwait

Visa Required

: Visa required

7
found useful


Applicant required

Max Stay: 90 days

Visa Expires: 90 days

Short Stay

Travel

Travel information of Brazil

Brazil is part of Americas with main city at Brasilia. Its Developing country with a population of 206M. The main currency is Brazilian Real. The languages spoken are Portuguese.
Looking for Kuwait visa requirements?

📃 Documents required for Brazil tourist visa : 7

1

Visa Application Form: Complete application form for Brazil

Visa Form
2

Passport Photo: Photo must be no older than 6 months

3

Passport: Original Passport or Travel document with at least 6 months remaining validity on the date of travel and have at least 2 visa pages clear of any markings.

4

Current Details: Employed: • A letter from your employer on company letterhead, with contact details, stating that a leave of absence has been granted, purpose and duration of the trip, and that you will be returning to your current job. • Current bank statement of the latest 6 months • Income Tax Return (ITR) • Original pay slips Self Employed: • Include a copy of your business license • Company bank statement of the latest 6 months • Income Tax Return (ITR) Student: • Submit an official letter from your school indicating that you are in good standing and that you are registered for the upcoming semester. • No Object certificate from School or University. Retired: • Submit proof of your retirement fund. Yes.

5

Hotel Bookings: Hotel reservation(s) for the duration of your visit.

6

Flight Bookings: Flight reservations(s) for the country of your visit and return ticket

7

Proof of Funds: Proof you have enough money for your stay and to leave, such as • personal bank statements • Pay slips from employer • Proof of accomodation • Audited accounts, • Tax records • Credit card limit.

✅ Visa Exemption for Brazil tourist visa

No exemptions on visa present

Last updated: September 2, 2019

Apply for visa