Cape Verde visa for Egyptian citizens

Cape Verde tourist visa

Egyptian citizens can get visa on arrival for travelling to Cape Verde as tourist. The maximum duration of stay is 3 months. You can also find useful tips from fellow travellers.

Visa requirements

Visa requirements for Egypt

Visa on Arrival

: Visa on arrival

3
found useful

Documents required for Cape Verde tourist visa :
Standard travel documents like passport / national ID card will generally be sufficient
Travel

Travel information of Cape Verde

Cape Verde is part of Africa with main city at Praia. Its Developing country with a population of 531K. The main currency is Cabo Verde Escudo. The languages spoken are Portuguese.
Looking for Egypt visa requirements?

Last updated: October 8, 2019

Apply for visa