Colombia tourist visa from Bolivia

Colombia tourist visa

Colombia is part of Americas with capital at Bogotá. Bolivian citizens don't need visa for travelling to Colombia as tourist. The maximum duration of stay is 90 days. You can also find useful tips from fellow travellers.

Visa requirements for Bolivia

Visa Free

: Visa not required

1
found useful

  • Country citizens do not require visa to enter Colombia for a maximum stay of 90 days and the maximum stay is granted within one year.


Max Stay: 90 days

📃 Documents required for Colombia tourist visa :

Standard travel documents like passport / national ID card will generally be sufficient

✅ Visa Exemption for Colombia tourist visa

90 days
Max Stay
  • Applicable Countries: Cambodia, China, India, Myanmar, Thailand, Vietnam

Exemption available for
1

US Visa:
Tourist or Business Visa (B1/B2) Work Visa (L1/L2/H1/H4) Permanent Residency (Green card)

2

Schengen Visa:
Short-term C-Type Schengen visa

✨ Tips for Colombia tourist visa

  • Entry is allowed with a valid Bolivian identity card that is less than 10 years old.

  • Bolivians can live and work legally in Colombia under the Mercosur (and Associated Members) immigration agreement with no requirement other than being a citizen at birth or a naturalized citizen for over 5 years, and passing a background check.