Colombia tourist visa from Maldives

Colombia tourist visa

Colombia is part of Americas with capital at Bogotá. Maldivian citizens need visa for travelling to Colombia as tourist. The stay is usually Short stay with a period of 90 days and visa expires in 90 days. Applicant is required to be present when applying for visa and there are total 7 documents required. You can also find useful tips from fellow travellers.

Visa requirements for Maldives

Visa Required

: Visa required

1
found useful

  • Colombia visa can be applied either online or in person. If applied online, an electronic visa is issued and sent to your email. You must print and present this electronic visa at the first port of entry in Colombia.


Applicant required

Max Stay: 90 days

Visa Expires: 90 days

Short Stay

📃 Documents required for Colombia tourist visa : 7

1

Visa Application Form: Complete application form for Colombia

Visa Form
2

Passport Photo: Photo must be no older than 6 months

3

Passport Copy: A clear scan of the information pages of your signed, machine readable passport. Provide the pages of your current passport showing your photo, personal details and passport issue and expiry dates. Must be valid for six months beyond the expiry date of the visa.

4

Flight Bookings: Flight reservations(s) for the country of your visit and return ticket

5

Travel itinerary: Travel itinerary (travel reservation to and from the country/area in your name, not a ticket)

6

Bank Statement: Applicant's most recent monthly bank statement. The statement must clearly show the applicant's name as the account holder, the balances of the accounts, and the date of the statement. If statements are printed online then it has to be Authenticated (stamped) by the bank officials.

7

Previous Visa: Previous visas if available

✅ Visa Exemption for Colombia tourist visa

90 days
Max Stay
  • Applicable Countries: Cambodia, China, India, Myanmar, Thailand, Vietnam

Exemption available for
1

US Visa:
Tourist or Business Visa (B1/B2) Work Visa (L1/L2/H1/H4) Permanent Residency (Green card)

2

Schengen Visa:
Short-term C-Type Schengen visa