Egypt visa for Finnish citizens

Egypt tourist visa

Finnish citizens can get visa on arrival for travelling to Egypt as tourist. The maximum duration of stay is 30 days. You can also find useful tips from fellow travellers.

Visa requirements

Visa requirements for Finland

Visa on Arrival

: eVisa / Visa on arrival

3
found useful

  • Egypt visa on arrival can be obtained at Cairo International Airport or Sharm El Sheikh Airport at the bank kiosks before the immigration counters

  • The process is relatively quick and easy, though you may need to wait in a queue for some time. Complete the application form, present your passport (valid for at least another six months and with a free page for the visa sticker), and pay the fee.


Max Stay: 30 days

Documents required for Egypt tourist visa :
Standard travel documents like passport / national ID card will generally be sufficient
Travel

Travel information of Egypt

Egypt is part of Africa with main city at Cairo. Its Developing country with a population of 91M. The main currency is Egyptian Pound. The languages spoken are Arabic.
Looking for Finland visa requirements?

Last updated: October 8, 2019

Apply for visa