Falkland Islands visa for Mexican citizens

Falkland Islands tourist visa

Falkland Islands is part of Americas with main city at Stanley. Mexican citizens don't need visa for travelling to Falkland Islands as tourist. The maximum duration of stay is 6 months. You can also find visa exemptions and useful tips from fellow travellers.

Visa requirements

Visa requirements for Mexico

Visa Free

: Visa not required

7
found useful

  • UK authorities can refuse visa-free entry to anyone who they believe is trying to enter for a purpose other than tourism. If you're planning to do paid or unpaid work, volunteer or get married, you need to get a visa before you travel.


Max Stay: 6 months

📃 Documents required for Falkland Islands tourist visa :

Standard travel documents like passport / national ID card will generally be sufficient

✅ Visa Exemption for Falkland Islands tourist visa

24 hours
Max Stay
  • Must be in transit to/from visa country only and must have an onward ticket within 24 hours

  • Available at Heathrow airport only

  • Applicable Countries: All Countries

Exemption available for
1

US Visa:
Tourist or Business Visa (B1/B2) Work Visa (L1/L2/H1/H4) Permanent Residency (Green card)

2

Canada Visa:
Canada tourist visa (also called Canada TRV) Canada student visa Canada work visa Canada permanent resident card

3

UK Visa:
UK tourist visa UK student visa UK work visa UK permanent residency

4

Australia Visa:
Australia Tourist Visa Australia Work Visa Australia Permanent Residency

5

New Zealand Visa:
New Zealand Tourist Visa New Zealand Work Visa New Zealand Permanent Residency

Last updated: July 13, 2019