Fiji visa for Kuwaiti citizens

Fiji tourist visa

Fiji is part of Oceania with main city at Suva. Kuwaiti citizens need visa for travelling to Fiji as tourist. The stay is usually Short stay with a period of 90 days and visa expires in 90 days. Applicant is not required to be present when applying for visa and there are total 8 documents required. You can also find useful tips from fellow travellers.

Visa requirements

Visa requirements for Kuwait

Visa Required

: Visa required

1
found useful

  • Country nationals require pre-arranged visas, which can be applied for at the nearest Fiji High Commission in their respective country. Visas may be extended for up to six months on application to the Department of Immigration in Suva , Lautoka or Nadi.


Max Stay: 90 days

Visa Expires: 90 days

Short Stay

Travel tips

📃 Documents required for Fiji tourist visa : 8

1

Visa Application Form: Complete application form for Fiji

Visa Form
2

Passport Photo: Photo must be no older than 6 months

3

Passport Copy: A clear scan of the information pages of your signed, machine readable passport. Provide the pages of your current passport showing your photo, personal details and passport issue and expiry dates. Must be valid for six months beyond the expiry date of the visa.

4

Travel itinerary: Travel itinerary (travel reservation to and from the country/area in your name, not a ticket)

5

Flight Bookings: Flight reservations(s) for the country of your visit and return ticket

6

Proof of Funds: Proof you have enough money for your stay and to leave, such as • personal bank statements • Pay slips from employer • Proof of accomodation • Audited accounts, • Tax records • Credit card limit.

7

Sponsorship Document: Proof of Sponorship from citizen of the country. • Sponsor letter with signature ID proof. • Income Tax / Form 16 for last 3 years. • Bank Statements / Passbook updated. • Any other financial documents like FD, Shares, Mutual Funds, NSC, PPF, Property papers or any other financial documents.

8

Leave Letter: A letter from your employer on company letterhead, with contact details, stating that a leave of absence has been granted, purpose and duration of the trip, and that you will be returning to your current job.

✅ Visa Exemption for Fiji tourist visa


No exemptions on visa present

Last updated: June 18, 2019

Apply for visa