Georgia tourist visa from Indonesia

Georgia tourist visa

Georgia is part of Asia with capital at Tbilisi. Indonesian citizens can get e-visa for travelling to Georgia as tourist. The stay is usually Short stay with a period of 30 days and visa expires in 120 days. Applicant is not required to be present when applying for visa and there are total 9 documents required. You can also find useful tips from fellow travellers.

Visa requirements for Indonesia

E-visa

: eVisa

1
found useful

  • Travelers have a possibility to obtain the short-term visa without visiting Georgian Embassy or Consular Office, following three simple steps: applying, making online payment and printing out ready e-Visa.


Max Stay: 30 days

Visa Expires: 120 days

Short Stay

📃 Documents required for Georgia tourist visa : 9

1

Visa Application Form: Complete application form online for Georgia

Online Form
2

Passport Photo: Photo must be no older than 6 months

3

Passport: Original Passport or Travel document with at least 6 months remaining validity on the date of travel and have at least 2 visa pages clear of any markings.

4

Passport Copy: A clear scan of the information pages of your signed, machine readable passport. Provide the pages of your current passport showing your photo, personal details and passport issue and expiry dates. Must be valid for six months beyond the expiry date of the visa.

5

Hotel Bookings: Hotel reservation(s) for the duration of your visit.

6

Flight Bookings: Flight reservations(s) for the country of your visit and return ticket

7

Bank Statement: Applicant's most recent monthly bank statement. The statement must clearly show the applicant's name as the account holder, the balances of the accounts, and the date of the statement. If statements are printed online then it has to be Authenticated (stamped) by the bank officials.

8

Cover Letter: Covering letter mentioning the details of the applicant, travel and details of the other members travelling with you.

9

Travel Insurance: Proof of travel insurance with the Certificate of Insurance and the table of benefits. You can also provide a letter from the bank confirming that you have an insurance with them along with a copy of credit card and the table of benefits.

Document

✅ Visa Exemption for Georgia tourist visa

90 days
Max Stay
  • Applicable Countries: All Countries

Exemption available for
1

US Visa:
Tourist or Business Visa (B1/B2) Work Visa (L1/L2/H1/H4) Permanent Residency (Green card)

2

Canada Visa:
Canada tourist visa (also called Canada TRV) Canada student visa Canada work visa Canada permanent resident card

3

Schengen Visa:
Short-term C-Type Schengen visa

4

UK Visa:
UK tourist visa UK student visa UK work visa UK permanent residency

5

Australia Visa:
Australia Tourist Visa Australia Work Visa Australia Permanent Residency

6

New Zealand Visa:
New Zealand Tourist Visa New Zealand Work Visa New Zealand Permanent Residency

7

Japan Visa:
Japan Tourist Visa

✨ Tips for Georgia tourist visa

  • A maximum of 30 days of stay within 120 days

  • Visa requirement is waived for Australia, EU and its territories, Switzerland, UAE, Qatar, Oman, New Zealand, Japan, Israel, Canada, South Korea, Kuwait, Saudi Arabia, Bahrain, Liechtenstein, Norway or USA visa holders.