Haiti visa for Finnish citizens

Haiti visa exemption

Finnish citizens don't need visa for travelling to Haiti as tourist. The maximum duration of stay is 90 days. You can also find useful tips from fellow travellers.

Visa requirements

Haiti Visa requirements for Finland

Visa Free

: Visa not required

10
found useful

Documents required for Haiti tourist visa :
Standard travel documents like passport / national ID card will generally be sufficient
Travel

Travel information of Haiti

Haiti is part of Americas with main city at Port-au-Prince. Its Least Developed country with a population of 11M. The main currency is Gourde. The languages spoken are French,Haitian.

Last updated: December 5, 2019

✈️ Book a flight    for    €814