Japan visa for Mexican citizens

Japan tourist visa

Japan is part of Asia with main city at Tokyo. Mexican citizens don't need visa for travelling to Japan as tourist. The maximum duration of stay is 180 days. You can also find useful tips from fellow travellers.

Visa requirements

Visa requirements for Mexico

Visa Free

: Visa not required

8
found useful

  • The period of stay granted at the time of the landing permission will be "15 days" for Brunei, Indonesia, and Thailand, and "30 days" for United Arab Emirates and "90 days" for other countries and regions.


Max Stay: 180 days

📃 Documents required for Japan tourist visa :

Standard travel documents like passport / national ID card will generally be sufficient

✅ Visa Exemption for Japan tourist visa


No exemptions on visa present

Last updated: July 13, 2019