Malaysia visa for Mexican citizens with Australia Visa

Malaysia tourist visa

Mexican citizens don't need visa for travelling to Malaysia as tourist if they have Australia Visa. The stay is usually Short stay with a period of 30 days. Applicant is not required to be present when applying for visa and there are total 1 documents required. You can also find visa exemptions and useful tips from fellow travellers.

Visa requirements

Visa requirements for Mexico

Visa Free

8
found useful

  • You already have a valid visa


Max Stay: 30 days

Short Stay

Documents required for Malaysia tourist visa : 1
1

Visa Application Form: Complete application form for Malaysia

Visa Exemption for Malaysia tourist visa
20 hours
Max Stay
  • Must be in transit to reach the visa country or the passport country as the final destination

  • Applicable Countries: Bangladesh, Bhutan, China, India, Myanmar, Nepal, Pakistan, Sri Lanka, Vietnam

Exemption available for
1

US Visa:
Tourist or Business Visa (B1/B2) Work Visa (L1/L2/H1/H4) US Green card

2

Australia Visa:
Australia Tourist Visa Australia Work Visa Australia Permanent Residency

3

New Zealand Visa:
New Zealand Tourist Visa New Zealand Work Visa New Zealand Permanent Residency

4

Japan Visa:
Japan Tourist Visa

Travel

Travel information of Malaysia

Malaysia is part of Asia with main city at Kuala Lumpur. Its Developing country with a population of 31M. The main currency is Malaysian Ringgit. The languages spoken are Malaysian.
Looking for Mexico visa requirements?

Last updated: November 4, 2019