Marshall Islands visa for Mexican citizens

Marshall Islands tourist visa

Mexican citizens can get visa on arrival for travelling to Marshall Islands as tourist. The maximum duration of stay is 90 days. You can also find useful tips from fellow travellers.

Visa requirements

Visa requirements for Mexico

Visa on Arrival

: Visa on arrival

7
found useful

Documents required for Marshall Islands tourist visa :
Standard travel documents like passport / national ID card will generally be sufficient
Travel

Travel information of Marshall Islands

Marshall Islands is part of Oceania with main city at Majuro. Its Developing country with a population of 55K. The main currency is US Dollar. The languages spoken are English,Marshallese.
Looking for Mexico visa requirements?

Last updated: October 8, 2019