Oman visa for Guam citizens

Oman online e-visa

Guam citizens can get e-visa for travelling to Oman as tourist. The stay is usually Short stay with a period of 30 days and visa expires in 30 days. Applicant is not required to be present when applying for visa and a total of 6 documents are required. You can also find useful tips from fellow travellers.

Visa requirements

Oman Visa requirements for Guam

E-visa

: eVisa

7
found useful

Get visa for Oman from Guam

Max Stay: 30 days

Visa Expires: 30 days

Short Stay

Documents required for Oman tourist visa : 6
1

Visa Application Form: Complete application form online for Oman

Online Form
2

Passport Photo: Photo must be no older than 6 months

3

Passport Copy: A clear scan of the information pages of your signed, machine readable passport. Provide the pages of your current passport showing your photo, personal details and passport issue and expiry dates. Must be valid for six months beyond the expiry date of the visa.

4

Travel itinerary: Travel itinerary (travel reservation to and from the country/area in your name, not a ticket)

Get Travel Itinerary
5

Hotel Bookings: Hotel reservation(s) for the duration of your visit.

Get Hotel Itinerary
6

Flight Bookings: Flight reservations(s) for the country of your visit and return ticket

Get Flight Itinerary

✨ Tips for Oman tourist visa

  • Extendable for 30 days

  • Holders of a visa or entrance stamp of the Emirate of Dubai that is valid for at least 21 days are visa exempt.

  • Holders of a visa for Qatar that is valid for travel to Oman and valid for at least one month are visa exempt when arriving directly from Qatar.

  • Iris scan is taken on arrival

Travel

Travel information of Oman

Oman is part of Asia with main city at Muscat. Its Developing country with a population of 4M. The main currency is Rial Omani. The languages spoken are Arabic.

Last updated: December 5, 2019

Apply for visa