Oman visa for Honduran citizens

Oman tourist visa

Oman is part of Asia with main city at Muscat. Honduran citizens need visa for travelling to Oman as tourist. The stay is usually Short stay with a period of 30 days and visa expires in 30 days. Applicant is required to be present when applying for visa and there are total 8 documents required. You can also find visa exemptions and useful tips from fellow travellers.

Visa requirements

Visa requirements for Honduras

Visa Required

: Visa required

2
found useful


Applicant required

Max Stay: 30 days

Visa Expires: 30 days

Short Stay

Travel tips

📃 Documents required for Oman tourist visa : 8

1

Visa Application Form: Complete application form for Oman

2

Passport Photo: Photo must be no older than 6 months

3

Passport: Original Passport or Travel document with at least 6 months remaining validity on the date of travel and have at least 2 visa pages clear of any markings.

4

Passport Copy: A clear scan of the information pages of your signed, machine readable passport. Provide the pages of your current passport showing your photo, personal details and passport issue and expiry dates. Must be valid for six months beyond the expiry date of the visa.

5

Travel itinerary: Travel itinerary (travel reservation to and from the country/area in your name, not a ticket)

6

Hotel Bookings: Hotel reservation(s) for the duration of your visit.

7

Flight Bookings: Flight reservations(s) for the country of your visit and return ticket

8

Leave Letter: A letter from your employer on company letterhead, with contact details, stating that a leave of absence has been granted, purpose and duration of the trip, and that you will be returning to your current job.

✅ Visa Exemption for Oman tourist visa

30 days
Max Stay
  • Visa in NOT EXEMPT, but are eligible to apply for eVisa

  • Applicable Countries: Albania, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Bhutan, Bosnia and Herzegovina, China, Costa Rica, Cuba, El Salvador, Georgia, Guatemala, Honduras, India, Iran, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Laos, Maldives, Mexico, Nicaragua, Panama, Peru, Russia, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan, Vietnam

Exemption available for
1

US Visa:
Tourist or Business Visa (B1/B2) Work Visa (L1/L2/H1/H4) Permanent Residency (Green card)

2

Canada Visa:
Canada tourist visa (also called Canada TRV) Canada student visa Canada work visa Canada permanent resident card

3

Schengen Visa:
Short-term C-Type Schengen visa

4

UK Visa:
UK tourist visa UK student visa UK work visa UK permanent residency

5

Australia Visa:
Australia Tourist Visa Australia Work Visa Australia Permanent Residency

6

Japan Visa:
Japan Tourist Visa

Last updated: July 13, 2019

Apply for visa