Oman visa for Irish citizens with Australia Visa

Oman online e-visa

Irish citizens can get e-visa for travelling to Oman as tourist if they have Australia Visa. The stay is usually Short stay with a period of 30 days and visa expires in 30 days. Applicant is not required to be present when applying for visa and a total of 6 documents are required. You can also find useful tips from fellow travellers.

Visa requirements

Oman Visa requirements for Ireland

E-visa

: eVisa

4
found useful

Get visa for Oman from Ireland

Max Stay: 30 days

Visa Expires: 30 days

Short Stay

Documents required for Oman tourist visa : 6
1

Visa Application Form: Complete application form online for Oman

Online Form
2

Passport Photo: Photo must be no older than 6 months

3

Passport Copy: A clear scan of the information pages of your signed, machine readable passport. Provide the pages of your current passport showing your photo, personal details and passport issue and expiry dates. Must be valid for six months beyond the expiry date of the visa.

4

Travel itinerary: Travel itinerary (travel reservation to and from the country/area in your name, not a ticket)

Get Travel Itinerary
5

Hotel Bookings: Hotel reservation(s) for the duration of your visit.

Get Hotel Itinerary
6

Flight Bookings: Flight reservations(s) for the country of your visit and return ticket

Get Flight Itinerary

✨ Tips for Oman tourist visa

  • A visa waiver is in place for travellers who are arriving directly from the Emirate of Dubai who have a visa or an entrance stamp from Dubai, whereby the visa must be valid for 21 days at least upon arrival in Oman.

  • A visa waiver is in place for travellers who are arriving directly from Qatar, whereby the visa must state as being valid for Oman and must be valid for at least one month on arrival.

Travel

Travel information of Oman

Oman is part of Asia with main city at Muscat. Its Developing country with a population of 4M. The main currency is Rial Omani. The languages spoken are Arabic.

Last updated: December 5, 2019

Apply for visa