Russia visa for Albanian citizens

Russia tourist visa

Albanian citizens need visa for travelling to Russia as tourist. The stay is usually Short stay with a period of 30 days and visa expires in 30 days. Applicant is required to be present when applying for visa and there are total 7 documents required. You can also find useful tips from fellow travellers.

Visa requirements

Visa requirements for Albania

Visa Required

: Visa required

10
found useful

  • Complete Visa application form (One per person) online and then print, sign, and glue a passport-sized photo.

  • Take the form and documents to your nearest Russian diplomatic mission or visa centre.


Applicant required

Max Stay: 30 days

Visa Expires: 30 days

Short Stay

Travel

Travel information of Russia

Russia is part of Europe with main city at Moscow. Its Developed country with a population of 147M. The main currency is Russian Ruble. The languages spoken are Russian.
Looking for Albania visa requirements?

📃 Documents required for Russia tourist visa : 7

1

Visa Application Form: Complete application form for Russia

Visa Form
2

Passport Photo: Photo must be no older than 6 months

3

Passport: Original Passport or Travel document with at least 6 months remaining validity on the date of travel and have at least 2 visa pages clear of any markings.

4

Passport Copy: A clear scan of the information pages of your signed, machine readable passport. Provide the pages of your current passport showing your photo, personal details and passport issue and expiry dates. Must be valid for six months beyond the expiry date of the visa.

5

Travel Insurance: Proof of travel insurance with the Certificate of Insurance and the table of benefits. You can also provide a letter from the bank confirming that you have an insurance with them along with a copy of credit card and the table of benefits.

Proof of international health insurance specifically covering travel to Russia

6

Invitation Letter: A letter from your relative or friend or company inviting you to visit and their relationship to you. The letter could state: the purpose of your visit and length of stay, if you will be staying with them, If this person will be paying for your stay, provide proof of their funds.

A copy of a Russia Tourist Voucher and Russia Tourist Confirmation. This voucher must: • Be stamped and signed by an authorized person from the Russian Foreign Ministry • Be issued for stay of 30 days or less • Bear the exact entry and exit dates required by the applicant and as stated on the visa application for

7

Flight Bookings: Flight reservations(s) for the country of your visit and return ticket

✅ Visa Exemption for Russia tourist visa

No exemptions on visa present

Last updated: September 2, 2019

Apply for visa