Saudi Arabia visa for Finnish citizens

Saudi Arabia tourist visa

Saudi Arabia is part of Asia with main city at Riyadh. Finnish citizens need visa for travelling to Saudi Arabia as tourist. The stay is usually Short stay with a period of 30 days and visa expires in upto 2 years. Applicant is required to be present when applying for visa and there are total 5 documents required. You can also find useful tips from fellow travellers.

Visa requirements

Visa requirements for Finland

Visa Required

: Visa required

10
found useful

  • Saudi Arabia does not currently issue tourist visas and allows individuals of certain nationalities to apply for visas at Saudi missions abroad.

  • All applicants must submit the application in person to the embassy / application center.

  • An appointment might be required for application submission.


Applicant required

Max Stay: 30 days

Visa Expires: upto 2 years

Short Stay

Travel tips

📃 Documents required for Saudi Arabia tourist visa : 5

1

Visa Application Form: Complete application form for Saudi Arabia

Visa Form
2

Passport Photo: Photo must be no older than 6 months

3

Passport: Original Passport or Travel document with at least 6 months remaining validity on the date of travel and have at least 2 visa pages clear of any markings.

4

Appointment Booking: Appointment booking confirmation with the consulate

Valid Appointment Letter of Saudi Visa Centre

5

Invitation Letter: A letter from your relative or friend or company inviting you to visit and their relationship to you. The letter could state: the purpose of your visit and length of stay, if you will be staying with them, If this person will be paying for your stay, provide proof of their funds.

An original invitation, issued by the Foreign Ministry in Saudi Arabia is required. The organization you are visiting in Saudi Arabia is responsible for obtaining the invitation.

✅ Visa Exemption for Saudi Arabia tourist visa


No exemptions on visa present

Last updated: July 13, 2019

Apply for visa