Sri Lanka visa for Burkinabe citizens

Sri Lanka tourist visa

Burkinabe citizens can get e-visa for travelling to Sri Lanka as tourist. The stay is usually Short stay with a period of 30 days and visa expires in 180 days. Applicant is not required to be present when applying for visa and there are total 5 documents required. You can also find useful tips from fellow travellers.

Visa requirements

Visa requirements for Burkina Faso

E-visa

: Electronic Travel Authorization

10
found useful

  • Persons intending to visit Sri Lanka can apply for ETA online.

  • The ETA is initially limited to 30 days validity from the date of arrival although it may be extended for up to six (06) months.

  • Apply online for Sri Lanka e-Visa/ETA can be obtained very easily, fill out the secure application form online along with confirmation and document requirements and get your ETA and instructions to get your visa stamped.

  • On arrival, your visa stamped onto your passport.


Max Stay: 30 days

Visa Expires: 180 days

Short Stay

Travel

Travel information of Sri Lanka

Sri Lanka is part of Asia with main city at Colombo. Its Developing country with a population of 21M. The main currency is Sri Lanka Rupee. The languages spoken are Sinhalese,Tamil.
Looking for Burkina Faso visa requirements?

📃 Documents required for Sri Lanka tourist visa : 5

1

Visa Application Form: Complete application form online for Sri Lanka

Online Form
2

Passport Photo: Photo must be no older than 6 months

3

Passport Copy: A clear scan of the information pages of your signed, machine readable passport. Provide the pages of your current passport showing your photo, personal details and passport issue and expiry dates. Must be valid for six months beyond the expiry date of the visa.

4

Hotel Bookings: Hotel reservation(s) for the duration of your visit.

5

Flight Bookings: Flight reservations(s) for the country of your visit and return ticket

✅ Visa Exemption for Sri Lanka tourist visa

No exemptions on visa present

Last updated: September 2, 2019

Apply for visa