Vietnam visa for Albanian citizens

Vietnam tourist visa

Albanian citizens need visa for travelling to Vietnam as tourist. The stay is usually Short stay with a period of 30 days and visa expires in 30 days. Applicant is not required to be present when applying for visa and there are total 8 documents required. You can also find useful tips from fellow travellers.

Visa requirements

Visa requirements for Albania

Visa Required

: Visa required

8
found useful


Max Stay: 30 days

Visa Expires: 30 days

Short Stay

✨ Tips for Vietnam tourist visa

  • Prearranged visa obtained online through travel agencies available at Hanoi, Ho Chi Minh City, Phu Quoc or Da Nang airports.

  • Phú Quốc visa exemption for up to 30 days.

Travel

Travel information of Vietnam

Vietnam is part of Asia with main city at Hanoi. Its Developing country with a population of 93M. The main currency is Dong. The languages spoken are Vietnamese.
Looking for Albania visa requirements?

📃 Documents required for Vietnam tourist visa : 8

1

Visa Application Form: Complete application form for Vietnam

Visa Form
2

Passport Photo: Photo must be no older than 6 months

3

Passport: Original Passport or Travel document with at least 6 months remaining validity on the date of travel and have at least 2 visa pages clear of any markings.

4

Hotel Bookings: Hotel reservation(s) for the duration of your visit.

5

Flight Bookings: Flight reservations(s) for the country of your visit and return ticket

6

Bank Statement: Applicant's most recent monthly bank statement. The statement must clearly show the applicant's name as the account holder, the balances of the accounts, and the date of the statement. If statements are printed online then it has to be Authenticated (stamped) by the bank officials.

7

Proof of Funds: Proof you have enough money for your stay and to leave, such as • personal bank statements • Pay slips from employer • Proof of accomodation • Audited accounts, • Tax records • Credit card limit.

Evidence showing that you are have enough financial sources for your travel (at least USD 1,000)

8

Cover Letter: Covering letter mentioning the details of the applicant, travel and details of the other members travelling with you.

✅ Visa Exemption for Vietnam tourist visa

No exemptions on visa present

Last updated: September 2, 2019

Apply for visa