Qatar visa for Mexican citizens with Australia Visa

Qatar tourist visa

Mexican citizens don't need visa for travelling to Qatar as tourist if they have Australia Visa. The stay is usually Short stay with a period of 30 days and visa expires in 180 days. Applicant is not required to be present when applying for visa and there are total 2 documents required. You can also find visa exemptions and useful tips from fellow travellers.

Visa requirements

Visa requirements for Mexico

Visa Free

3
found useful

  • You already have a valid visa


Max Stay: 30 days

Visa Expires: 180 days

Short Stay

Documents required for Qatar tourist visa : 2
1

Passport: Original Passport or Travel document with at least 6 months remaining validity on the date of travel and have at least 2 visa pages clear of any markings.

2

Flight Bookings: Flight reservations(s) for the country of your visit and return ticket

Visa Exemption for Qatar tourist visa

Visa on Arrival


30 days
Max Stay
  • Visa is NOT EXEMPT, but are eligible to apply for eTA and then avail Visa ON ARRIVAL at international airports in Qatar

  • Applicable Countries: All Countries

Exemption available for
1

US Visa:
Tourist or Business Visa (B1/B2) Work Visa (L1/L2/H1/H4) US Green card

2

Canada Visa:
Canada tourist visa Canada student visa Canada work visa Canada permanent residency

3

Schengen Visa:
Short-term C-Type Schengen visa

4

UK Visa:
UK tourist visa UK student visa UK work visa UK permanent residency

5

Australia Visa:
Australia Tourist Visa Australia Work Visa Australia Permanent Residency

6

New Zealand Visa:
New Zealand Tourist Visa New Zealand Work Visa New Zealand Permanent Residency

Travel

Travel information of Qatar

Qatar is part of Asia with main city at Doha. Its Developing country with a population of 3M. The main currency is Qatari Rial. The languages spoken are Arabic.
Looking for Mexico visa requirements?

Last updated: November 4, 2019