Taiwan visa for Mexican citizens with Australia Visa

Taiwan tourist visa

Mexican citizens don't need visa for travelling to Taiwan as tourist if they have Australia Visa. You can also find visa exemptions and useful tips from fellow travellers.

Visa requirements

Visa requirements for Mexico

Visa Free

9
found useful

  • You already have a valid visa


Documents required for Taiwan tourist visa : 7
Standard travel documents like passport / national ID card will generally be sufficient
Visa Exemption for Taiwan tourist visa
30 days
Max Stay
  • Visa is EXEMPT but must apply online for Republic of China Travel Authorization Certificate (Valid for 90 days) before arrival

  • Applicable Countries: Applies to Cambodia, India, Indonesia, Laos, Myanmar, Vietnam

Exemption available for
1

US Visa:
Tourist or Business Visa (B1/B2) Work Visa (L1/L2/H1/H4) US Green card

2

Canada Visa:
Canada tourist visa Canada student visa Canada work visa Canada permanent residency

3

Schengen Visa:
Short-term C-Type Schengen visa

4

UK Visa:
UK tourist visa UK student visa UK work visa UK permanent residency

5

Australia Visa:
Australia Tourist Visa Australia Work Visa Australia Permanent Residency

6

New Zealand Visa:
New Zealand Tourist Visa New Zealand Work Visa New Zealand Permanent Residency

7

Japan Visa:
Japan Tourist Visa

Travel

Travel information of Taiwan

Taiwan is part of Asia with main city at Taipei. Its Developed country with a population of 24M. The main currency is New Taiwan dollar. The languages spoken are Chinese.
Looking for Mexico visa requirements?

Last updated: November 4, 2019