Andorra tourist visa from Indonesia

Andorra schengen visa

Andorra is part of Europe with capital at Andorra la Vella. Indonesian citizens need visa for travelling to Andorra as tourist. The stay is usually Short stay with a period of 90 days and visa expires in 90 days. Applicant is required to be present when applying for visa and there are total 10 documents required. You can also find useful tips from fellow travellers.

Visa requirements for Indonesia

Visa Required

: Visa required

2
found useful

Schengen Visa: Schengen Visa is a visa for the Schengen Area which consists of most of the European Economic Area, plus several other adjacent countries

  • The Principality of Andorra does not require any type of visa.

  • The Principality of Andorra is not a member of the Schengen Area. Access to the Principality is made through France or Spain. Thus, any national from a third-country travelling to Andorra must get information from the French or Spanish Embassies or Consulates (depending on the country of entrance) about the need of a Schengen visa, and when deemed necessary, about the visa obtaining procedures.

  • You must submit a passport or other travel document issued within the last 10 years. This must have at least 2 blank pages and be valid for at least another 3 months after the date you intend to leave the Schengen area.

  • Each person travelling with you on your travel document must submit their own visa form.

  • When you submit your application your fingerprints will be taken. These will remain valid for 5 years. Some applicants, such as children under the age of 12, do not need to have their fingerprints taken.

  • You will be charged a fee for your application. If you apply through an external service provider you will also have to pay an extra fee to the provider.


Applicant required

Max Stay: 90 days

Visa Expires: 90 days

Short Stay

📃 Documents required for Andorra schengen visa : 10

1

Visa Application Form: Complete application form for Andorra

Visa Form
2

Passport Photo: Photo must be no older than 6 months

3

Passport: Original Passport or Travel document with at least 6 months remaining validity on the date of travel and have at least 2 visa pages clear of any markings.

4

Previous Passport: Provide a previous passport if any.

5

Flight Bookings: Flight reservations(s) for the country of your visit and return ticket

6

Travel Insurance: Proof of travel insurance with the Certificate of Insurance and the table of benefits. You can also provide a letter from the bank confirming that you have an insurance with them along with a copy of credit card and the table of benefits.

A minimum cover of EUR 30,000 . The travel insurance must cover the cost of repatriation for medical reasons and the Certificate of Currency must be issued by an insurance company operating in Australia or within the EU. You can also provide a letter from the bank confirming that you have an insurance with them along with a copy of credit card and the table of benefits.

7

Bank Statement: Applicant's most recent monthly bank statement. The statement must clearly show the applicant's name as the account holder, the balances of the accounts, and the date of the statement. If statements are printed online then it has to be Authenticated (stamped) by the bank officials.

Original bank statements for the last 3 months showing sufficient funds to cover stay in the Schengen Area.

8

Hotel Bookings: Hotel reservation(s) for the duration of your visit.

9

Current Details: Employed: • A letter from your employer on company letterhead, with contact details, stating that a leave of absence has been granted, purpose and duration of the trip, and that you will be returning to your current job. • Current bank statement of the latest 6 months • Income Tax Return (ITR) • Original pay slips Self Employed: • Include a copy of your business license • Company bank statement of the latest 6 months • Income Tax Return (ITR) Student: • Submit an official letter from your school indicating that you are in good standing and that you are registered for the upcoming semester. • No Object certificate from School or University. Retired: • Submit proof of your retirement fund. Yes.

10

Cover Letter: Covering letter mentioning the details of the applicant, travel and details of the other members travelling with you.

Document

✅ Visa Exemption for Andorra schengen visa

90 days
Max Stay
  • Andorra doesn’t require any visa, but entry/exit to Andorra is only through Spain or France which requires a Schengen Visa

  • Schengen visa must be multiple-entry or at least double-entry as the entry/exit to Andorra is only through the Schengen zone

  • Applicable Countries: All Countries

Exemption available for
1

Schengen Visa:
Short-term C-Type Schengen visa

✨ Tips for Andorra schengen visa

  • There are no visa requirements for entry into Andorra, but it can only be accessed by passing through France or Spain. A multiple-entry Schengen visa is required to re-enter either France or Spain when leaving Andorra.

  • A maximum of 90 days of stay within 180 days period.