Austria visa for Guam citizens

Austria schengen visa

Guam citizens don't need visa for travelling to Austria as tourist. The stay is usually Short stay with a period of 90 days and visa expires in 90 days. Applicant is not required to be present when applying for visa and there are total 4 documents required. You can also find useful tips from fellow travellers.

Visa requirements

Visa requirements for Guam

Visa Free

: Visa not required

1
found useful

Schengen Visa: Schengen Visa is a visa for the Schengen Area which consists of most of the European Economic Area, plus several other adjacent countries


Max Stay: 90 days

Visa Expires: 90 days

Short Stay

✨ Tips for Austria schengen visa

  • 90 days within any 180-day period in the Schengen Area Beginning in January 2021, ETIAS system will become mandatory for all Non-EU international travellers.

Travel

Travel information of Austria

Austria is part of Europe with main city at Vienna. Its Developed country with a population of 9M. The main currency is Euro. The languages spoken are German.
Looking for Guam visa requirements?

📃 Documents required for Austria schengen visa : 4

1

Passport: Original Passport or Travel document with at least 6 months remaining validity on the date of travel and have at least 2 visa pages clear of any markings.

2

Travel Insurance: Proof of travel insurance with the Certificate of Insurance and the table of benefits. You can also provide a letter from the bank confirming that you have an insurance with them along with a copy of credit card and the table of benefits.

A minimum cover of EUR 30,000 . The travel insurance must cover the cost of repatriation for medical reasons and the Certificate of Currency must be issued by an insurance company operating in Australia or within the EU. You can also provide a letter from the bank confirming that you have an insurance with them along with a copy of credit card and the table of benefits.

3

Flight Bookings: Flight reservations(s) for the country of your visit and return ticket

4

Proof of Funds: Proof you have enough money for your stay and to leave, such as • personal bank statements • Pay slips from employer • Proof of accomodation • Audited accounts, • Tax records • Credit card limit.

✅ Visa Exemption for Austria schengen visa

No exemptions on visa present

Last updated: September 2, 2019