Bahrain visa for Honduran citizens

Bahrain tourist visa

Honduran citizens need visa for travelling to Bahrain as tourist. The stay is usually Short stay with a period of 30 days and visa expires in 90 days. Applicant is required to be present when applying for visa and there are total 6 documents required. You can also find useful tips from fellow travellers.

Visa requirements

Visa requirements for Honduras

Visa Required

: Visa required

5
found useful

  • The Bahrain's embassies abroad and consulates facilitate the transfer of applications of those wishing to obtain visit visa to the Bahrain who hail from countries whose citizens cannot obtain an electronic visa through the website or upon arrival at the airport.


Applicant required

Max Stay: 30 days

Visa Expires: 90 days

Short Stay

Travel

Travel information of Bahrain

Bahrain is part of Asia with main city at Manama. Its Developing country with a population of 1M. The main currency is Bahraini Dinar. The languages spoken are Arabic.
Looking for Honduras visa requirements?

📃 Documents required for Bahrain tourist visa : 6

1

Visa Application Form: Complete application form for Bahrain

Visa Form
2

Passport Photo: Photo must be no older than 6 months

3

Passport Copy: A clear scan of the information pages of your signed, machine readable passport. Provide the pages of your current passport showing your photo, personal details and passport issue and expiry dates. Must be valid for six months beyond the expiry date of the visa.

4

Bank Statement: Applicant's most recent monthly bank statement. The statement must clearly show the applicant's name as the account holder, the balances of the accounts, and the date of the statement. If statements are printed online then it has to be Authenticated (stamped) by the bank officials.

5

Travel itinerary: Travel itinerary (travel reservation to and from the country/area in your name, not a ticket)

6

Hotel Bookings: Hotel reservation(s) for the duration of your visit.

✅ Visa Exemption for Bahrain tourist visa

No exemptions on visa present

Last updated: September 2, 2019

Apply for visa