Jordan visa for Guam citizens

Jordan tourist visa

Guam citizens can get visa on arrival for travelling to Jordan as tourist. The stay is usually Short stay with a period of 30 days. Applicant is required to be present when applying for visa and there are total 6 documents required. You can also find useful tips from fellow travellers.

Visa requirements

Visa requirements for Guam

Visa on Arrival

: Visa on arrival

1
found useful


Applicant required

Max Stay: 30 days

Short Stay

✨ Tips for Jordan tourist visa

  • Visa on arrival obtainable at most international ports of entry and at most international land border crossings (except King Hussein/Allenby Bridge crossing).

  • Iris scan is taken on arrival and departure

Travel

Travel information of Jordan

Jordan is part of Asia with main city at Amman. Its Developing country with a population of 10M. The main currency is Jordanian Dinar. The languages spoken are Arabic.
Looking for Guam visa requirements?

📃 Documents required for Jordan tourist visa : 6

2

Passport Photo: Photo must be no older than 6 months

2

Passport: Original Passport or Travel document with at least 6 months remaining validity on the date of travel and have at least 2 visa pages clear of any markings.

3

Hotel Bookings: Hotel reservation(s) for the duration of your visit.

4

Flight Bookings: Flight reservations(s) for the country of your visit and return ticket

5

Travel itinerary: Travel itinerary (travel reservation to and from the country/area in your name, not a ticket)

6

Bank Statement: Applicant's most recent monthly bank statement. The statement must clearly show the applicant's name as the account holder, the balances of the accounts, and the date of the statement. If statements are printed online then it has to be Authenticated (stamped) by the bank officials.

Cash or Traveller Cheques worth at least USD 1000 per person. If you intend to stay for 14 days, you should show USD 2000 per person. In addition, it is safe to mention that you are carrying International debit and credit cards to substantiate your financial sufficiency.

✅ Visa Exemption for Jordan tourist visa

No exemptions on visa present

Last updated: September 2, 2019