Vatican City visa for Guam citizens

Vatican City visa exemption

Guam citizens don't need visa for travelling to Vatican City as tourist. The stay is usually Short stay with a period of and visa expires in 90 days. Applicant is not required to be present when applying for visa and a total of 4 documents are required. You can also find useful tips from fellow travellers.

Visa requirements

Vatican City Visa requirements for Guam

Visa Free

: Visa not required

10
found useful

Get visa for Vatican City from Guam

Schengen Visa: Schengen Visa is a visa for the Schengen Area which consists of most of the European Economic Area, plus several other adjacent countries

  • Vatican maintains an open border with Italy and is treated as part of the Schengen Area. Since the Vatican City is only accessible via Italy entrance is not possible without entering the Schengen Area first and therefore Schengen visa rules apply de facto.

  • For Italy visa, you must submit a passport or other travel document issued within the last 10 years. This must have at least 2 blank pages and be valid for at least another 3 months after the date you intend to leave the Schengen area.

  • Each person travelling with you on your travel document must submit their own visa form.

  • When you submit your application your fingerprints will be taken. These will remain valid for 5 years. Some applicants, such as children under the age of 12, do not need to have their fingerprints taken.

  • You will be charged a fee for your application. If you apply through an external service provider you will also have to pay an extra fee to the provider.


Visa Expires: 90 days

Short Stay

Documents required for Vatican City schengen visa : 4
1

Travel Insurance: Proof of travel insurance with the Certificate of Insurance and the table of benefits. You can also provide a letter from the bank confirming that you have an insurance with them along with a copy of credit card and the table of benefits.

A minimum cover of EUR 30,000 . The travel insurance must cover the cost of repatriation for medical reasons and the Certificate of Currency must be issued by an insurance company operating in Australia or within the EU. You can also provide a letter from the bank confirming that you have an insurance with them along with a copy of credit card and the table of benefits.

Get Travel Insurance
2

Flight Bookings: Flight reservations(s) for the country of your visit and return ticket

Get Flight Itinerary
3

Passport: Original Passport or Travel document with at least 6 months remaining validity on the date of travel and have at least 2 visa pages clear of any markings.

4

Proof of Funds: Proof you have enough money for your stay and to leave, such as • personal bank statements • Pay slips from employer • Proof of accomodation • Audited accounts, • Tax records • Credit card limit.

Travel

Travel information of Vatican City

Vatican City is part of Europe with main city at Vatican City. Its Developed country with a population of 451. The main currency is Euro. The languages spoken are Latin,Italian,French,German.

Last updated: December 5, 2019